Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

retirees.uwaterloo.ca

Read or submit retirees.uwaterloo.ca review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for retirees.uwaterloo.ca below:

retirees.uwaterloo.ca


 

 

retirees.uwaterloo.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: retirees.uwaterloo.ca

Google Index:
View retirees.uwaterloo.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View retirees.uwaterloo.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View retirees.uwaterloo.ca Bing Links
History:
View retirees.uwaterloo.ca on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  retirees.uwaterloo.ca
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  8,354
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  368,025
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  225,935
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $137,663.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  94
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  47
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $6.00

retirees.uwaterloo.ca receives about 104,000 special visitors and 718,640 (6.91 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $4,753.07/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $2,639,128.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank retirees.uwaterloo.ca is ranked number 3,363 in the earth and 0.0208% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Waterloo, ON, N2L, Canada and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on retirees.uwaterloo.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cas.uwaterloo.ca
38.15%6.07%1.03
learn.uwaterloo.ca
37.50%45.43%7.86
uwaterloo.ca
29.74%13.37%2.92
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
11.77%5.95%3.3
cs.uwaterloo.ca
9.03%5.16%3.7
science.uwaterloo.ca
5.97%0.99%1.1
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
4.37%0.68%1.0
connect.uwaterloo.ca
4.14%1.88%3.0
math.uwaterloo.ca
3.64%1.25%2.2
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
3.61%2.36%4.3
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
3.29%0.85%1.7
ece.uwaterloo.ca
3.24%0.80%1.6
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
2.93%1.32%2.9
lib.uwaterloo.ca
2.72%3.09%7.3
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
2.39%0.49%1.3
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
2.01%0.73%2.4
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
1.53%0.30%1.3
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.46%0.38%1.7
adm.uwaterloo.ca
1.12%0.29%1.7
civil.uwaterloo.ca
0.92%0.19%1.3
private.uwaterloo.ca
0.88%0.24%1.7
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
0.87%0.45%3.3
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
0.81%0.38%3.0
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
0.74%0.17%1.5
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
0.69%0.21%2.0
idp.uwaterloo.ca
0.57%0.12%1.4
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
0.56%0.09%1.1
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
eng.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
0.43%0.10%1
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.14%2.1
portal.uwaterloo.ca
0.39%0.08%1.3
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.13%2.1
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.14%2.3
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
0.37%0.17%3.0
info.uwaterloo.ca
0.36%0.07%1.3
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
0.35%0.39%7.4
plg.uwaterloo.ca
0.34%0.06%1
arts.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.06%1.2
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.07%1.3
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
0.31%0.07%1.6
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.52%11
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.16%3.7
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.14%3.1
sas.uwaterloo.ca
0.28%0.09%2
leads.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.22%5.3
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.05%1
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
0.26%0.10%2.4
me.uwaterloo.ca
0.21%0.05%1.6
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.17%5.3
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
cel.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.06%2.3
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.07%2.5
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.47%18
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.14%5.8
chat.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.09%3.7
och.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.06%2.4
git.uwaterloo.ca
0.15%0.10%4.6
oat.uwaterloo.ca
0.10%0.06%3.8
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
0.07%0.06%5
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
0.05%0.05%7
OTHER
0%2.28%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

retirees.uwaterloo.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 60.1%85.1%89
United States 11.6%4.0%6975
China 6.4%2.5%6565
India 5.0%1.5%5379
Iran 1.4%1.4%4263
United Kingdom 1.2%0.3%12297
Japan 0.8%0.1%35509
Germany 0.7%0.3%21044
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%2977
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%4563
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%3636
France 0.5%0.2%23478

retirees.uwaterloo.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
42
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
33
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on retirees.uwaterloo.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cas.uwaterloo.ca
38.15%6.07%1.03
learn.uwaterloo.ca
37.50%45.43%7.86
uwaterloo.ca
29.74%13.37%2.92
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
11.77%5.95%3.3
cs.uwaterloo.ca
9.03%5.16%3.7
science.uwaterloo.ca
5.97%0.99%1.1
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
4.37%0.68%1.0
connect.uwaterloo.ca
4.14%1.88%3.0
math.uwaterloo.ca
3.64%1.25%2.2
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
3.61%2.36%4.3
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
3.29%0.85%1.7
ece.uwaterloo.ca
3.24%0.80%1.6
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
2.93%1.32%2.9
lib.uwaterloo.ca
2.72%3.09%7.3
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
2.39%0.49%1.3
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
2.01%0.73%2.4
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
1.53%0.30%1.3
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.46%0.38%1.7
adm.uwaterloo.ca
1.12%0.29%1.7
civil.uwaterloo.ca
0.92%0.19%1.3
private.uwaterloo.ca
0.88%0.24%1.7
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
0.87%0.45%3.3
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
0.81%0.38%3.0
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
0.74%0.17%1.5
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
0.69%0.21%2.0
idp.uwaterloo.ca
0.57%0.12%1.4
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
0.56%0.09%1.1
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
eng.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
0.43%0.10%1
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.14%2.1
portal.uwaterloo.ca
0.39%0.08%1.3
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.13%2.1
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.14%2.3
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
0.37%0.17%3.0
info.uwaterloo.ca
0.36%0.07%1.3
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
0.35%0.39%7.4
plg.uwaterloo.ca
0.34%0.06%1
arts.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.06%1.2
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.07%1.3
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
0.31%0.07%1.6
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.52%11
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.16%3.7
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.14%3.1
sas.uwaterloo.ca
0.28%0.09%2
leads.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.22%5.3
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.05%1
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
0.26%0.10%2.4
me.uwaterloo.ca
0.21%0.05%1.6
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.17%5.3
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
cel.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.06%2.3
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.07%2.5
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.47%18
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.14%5.8
chat.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.09%3.7
och.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.06%2.4
git.uwaterloo.ca
0.15%0.10%4.6
oat.uwaterloo.ca
0.10%0.06%3.8
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
0.07%0.06%5
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
0.05%0.05%7
OTHER
0%2.28%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Canada 611,563$4,287.05
United States 28,746$329.71
China 17,966$55.51
India 10,780$17.25
United Kingdom 2,156$13.43
Iran 10,061$11.67
Germany 2,156$10.41
Hong Kong 2,875$9.92
Nigeria 2,875$7.53
France 1,437$6.76
Japan 719$2.30
Pakistan 1,437$1.52

www.retirees.uwaterloo.ca visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

now Not accessible

Type Ip Target TTL CNAME candle.uwaterloo.ca 3600

 

retirees.uwaterloo.ca review by google:

advices Summary

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 851.9KiB (77% cut).

Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_gAgwB6MM8dUcGBTscfF2y8FoOfB-XUX1n_Yfg46xn5c.css should save 380.3KiB (88% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_YaQeFo4G6Pm8vquQdmOFZPjCFu73wwRPKAF4TEvOEnQ.js should save 145.1KiB (66% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_A01mE0OOkhISVSQubhhc-km--VAXp6zYCwpcghpBC28.js should save 73.2KiB (64% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_wqKAqvYS96a33tnRqqCd1vi0xnIEh7t_7sh1EJGhxTM.js should save 54.1KiB (73% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_7l39CHTd7CHu66YbjCNUE2Bho6QogcWLv6K2jG4q9wI.js should save 46.3KiB (82% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js__oLvKY2ezPkaoDDfghGVOQdHk5kdeJzAnEzRQAJNLwc.js should save 41KiB (75% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_x0PtifnuM9uqor7nBehfvUCDzrEspo1cW13nqg5yRXA.css should save 36.2KiB (83% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js should save 28.7KiB (66% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/themes/uw_fdsu_theme_resp/photos/rwd/uwaterloo-logo.svg should save 15.2KiB (60% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_gHPMZXoMWZFlSvulho7C7PLNHSxlz309dxKKZzsfFXM.css should save 13.2KiB (84% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_U12OnZDQ-JCtL-0EZUonSvry1y-MJ87APCAFIaslwxI.css should save 6.9KiB (75% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_DUp5MPUPBoDCFjEOiiizqbjQdLQ_x2aaF27zSgZzlII.js should save 6.2KiB (73% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/views/ajax?view_name=manage_promotional_items&view_display_id=promotional_block&view_args=&view_path=node%2F1&view_base_path=administrator%2Fworkbench%2Fcreate%2Fpromotional-items%2Frearrange&view_dom_id=5dab77ebfcbd6bab1e6e9b48b8044be2&pager_element=0 should save 2.3KiB (67% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_RvRgCkads_HB_FrGnLbr10XHCqFad***dN5MW4pcdVI.css should save 1.7KiB (63% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_7o6VCO_OUfmZvLFDyRocbIA7eGi0wI7EPyNDU1AGjeU.css should save 1.1KiB (70% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_l98GyvcJCxL31fzcL***vHTgLqzWcV-1DKv50zcCb7y0.css should save 538B (59% cut).

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 9 blocking script sources and 9 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/sites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_zK7sIFnngDvS9nUQiGGduv7m96l7Ugvv_DWu4PDu0iI.js
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/sites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_A01mE0OOkhISVSQubhhc-km--VAXp6zYCwpcghpBC28.js
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/sites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/sites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_wqKAqvYS96a33tnRqqCd1vi0xnIEh7t_7sh1EJGhxTM.js
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/sites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_YaQeFo4G6Pm8vquQdmOFZPjCFu73wwRPKAF4TEvOEnQ.js
cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/mathjax/2.7.0/MathJax.js?config=TeX-AMS-MML_HTMLorMML
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/sites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_7l39CHTd7CHu66YbjCNUE2Bho6QogcWLv6K2jG4q9wI.js
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/sites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_DUp5MPUPBoDCFjEOiiizqbjQdLQ_x2aaF27zSgZzlII.js
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/sites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js__oLvKY2ezPkaoDDfghGVOQdHk5kdeJzAnEzRQAJNLwc.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_WGLQ31IuqlADz47WzIEQwkbQG4swj3Yg3Y7hHTv0fyw.css
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_gHPMZXoMWZFlSvulho7C7PLNHSxlz309dxKKZzsfFXM.css
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_x0PtifnuM9uqor7nBehfvUCDzrEspo1cW13nqg5yRXA.css
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_l98GyvcJCxL31fzcL***vHTgLqzWcV-1DKv50zcCb7y0.css
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_U12OnZDQ-JCtL-0EZUonSvry1y-MJ87APCAFIaslwxI.css
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_E9Jx7KnM-yqRxjhPa8EV5J8WR_ykPxCCDdg2xV3lpFg.css
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_7o6VCO_OUfmZvLFDyRocbIA7eGi0wI7EPyNDU1AGjeU.css
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_gAgwB6MM8dUcGBTscfF2y8FoOfB-XUX1n_Yfg46xn5c.css
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_47DEQpj8HBSa-_TImW-5JCeuQeRkm5NMpJWZG3hSuFU.css

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 318.6KiB (68% cut).

Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/sites/ca.retirees-association/files/styles/banner-wide/public/uploads/photos/banners/msc-campus-lib-1920.jpg?itok=pos5FxsX should save 304.2KiB (67% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/photos/Email.png should save 3KiB (83% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/photos/Google+.png should save 3KiB (78% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/photos/Twitter.png should save 2.9KiB (80% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/photos/LinkedIn.png should save 2.8KiB (83% cut).
Compressing uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/fb.png should save 2.8KiB (85% cut).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/xaxis/-u-waterloo/prod/utag.js (5 mins)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/xaxis/uwaterloo.ca/prod/utag.js (5 mins)
syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 mins)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=xaxis/-u-waterloo/201708011916&cb=1514029183621 (10 mins)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M9XLVF (15 minutes)
connect.fb.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
connect.fb.net/signals/config/1799771840280261?v=2.8.6&r=stable (20 mins)
platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 mins)
googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/photos/Email.png (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/fb.png (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/photos/Google+.png (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/photos/LinkedIn.png (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/photos/Twitter.png (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/features/uw_nav_site_footer/logos/UWaterloo_logo.png (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/profiles/uw_base_profile/themes/uw_fdsu_theme_resp/photos/rwd/uwaterloo-logo.svg (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_47DEQpj8HBSa-_TImW-5JCeuQeRkm5NMpJWZG3hSuFU.css (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_7o6VCO_OUfmZvLFDyRocbIA7eGi0wI7EPyNDU1AGjeU.css (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_E9Jx7KnM-yqRxjhPa8EV5J8WR_ykPxCCDdg2xV3lpFg.css (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_RvRgCkads_HB_FrGnLbr10XHCqFad***dN5MW4pcdVI.css (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_U12OnZDQ-JCtL-0EZUonSvry1y-MJ87APCAFIaslwxI.css (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_WGLQ31IuqlADz47WzIEQwkbQG4swj3Yg3Y7hHTv0fyw.css (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_gAgwB6MM8dUcGBTscfF2y8FoOfB-XUX1n_Yfg46xn5c.css (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_gHPMZXoMWZFlSvulho7C7PLNHSxlz309dxKKZzsfFXM.css (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_l98GyvcJCxL31fzcL***vHTgLqzWcV-1DKv50zcCb7y0.css (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/css/css_x0PtifnuM9uqor7nBehfvUCDzrEspo1cW13nqg5yRXA.css (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_7l39CHTd7CHu66YbjCNUE2Bho6QogcWLv6K2jG4q9wI.js (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_A01mE0OOkhISVSQubhhc-km--VAXp6zYCwpcghpBC28.js (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_DUp5MPUPBoDCFjEOiiizqbjQdLQ_x2aaF27zSgZzlII.js (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_YaQeFo4G6Pm8vquQdmOFZPjCFu73wwRPKAF4TEvOEnQ.js (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js__oLvKY2ezPkaoDDfghGVOQdHk5kdeJzAnEzRQAJNLwc.js (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_wqKAqvYS96a33tnRqqCd1vi0xnIEh7t_7sh1EJGhxTM.js (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_zK7sIFnngDvS9nUQiGGduv7m96l7Ugvv_DWu4PDu0iI.js (24 hours)
uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/sites/ca.retirees-association/files/styles/banner-wide/public/uploads/photos/banners/msc-campus-lib-1920.jpg?itok=pos5FxsX (24 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 109.6KiB (23% cut).

Minifying uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_YaQeFo4G6Pm8vquQdmOFZPjCFu73wwRPKAF4TEvOEnQ.js should save 26.5KiB (13% cut).
Minifying uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js__oLvKY2ezPkaoDDfghGVOQdHk5kdeJzAnEzRQAJNLwc.js should save 25.2KiB (47% cut).
Minifying uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_7l39CHTd7CHu66YbjCNUE2Bho6QogcWLv6K2jG4q9wI.js should save 24.5KiB (44% cut).
Minifying uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js should save 17.6KiB (42% cut).
Minifying uwaterloo.ca/retirees-association/websites/ca.retirees-association/files/js/js_A01mE0OOkhISVSQubhhc-km--VAXp6zYCwpcghpBC28.js should save 14.9KiB (14% cut).
Minifying cdn-akamai.mookie1.com/LB/LightningBolt.js should save 811B (13% cut) after compression.

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 44% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size stuff to viewport

The site stuff is too wide for the viewport, forcing the visitor to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportSize the site stuff to the viewport to deliver a better visitor experience.

The site stuff is 416 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is just 412 CSS pixels wide. The following objects fall outside the viewport:

The object <div class="uw-site-footer1--contact">fb</div> falls outside the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets correctly.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fretirees.uwaterloo.ca%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,152.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$34,579.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$420,712.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
166,983
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,009,496
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
60,948,864

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Canada 152,891$1,071.76
United States 5,174$59.35
China 2,336$7.22
India 3,018$4.83
Germany 625$3.02
United Kingdom 345$2.15
Iran 1,610$1.87
Hong Kong 287$0.99
France 158$0.74
Pakistan 460$0.49
Nigeria 57$0.15
Japan 22$0.07

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.